Eastern Cincinnati Conference MS Milford High School, Milford, OH January 31, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Loveland | 308.5 | | 2. | Milford | 292.5 | | 3. | West Clermont | 154.0 | | 4. | Walnut Hills | 146.5 | | 5. | Nagel Blue | 144.0 | | 6. | Kings | 112.0 | | 7. | Withrow | 37.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Tyler Scherman (Loveland) pin Aiden Lynch (Milford) | | 0:26 |
| Dominic Schemmel (Walnut Hills) dec. Dream Riley (West Clermont) | | 1-0 |
86:1x6 | Justin Winter (Loveland) pin Logan Wells (Kings) | | 0:58 |
| Ty Osterday (West Clermont) pin Dominic Domizo (Walnut Hills) | | 1:14 |
| Jacob Brewer (Milford) pin Luke Ciminillo (Nagel Blue) | | 4:29 |
92:1x6 | Christian Holden (Milford) pin Beckett Nauman (Nagel Blue) | | 1:03 |
| Kole Dahlke (Loveland) pin Devlin Legault (Kings) | | 0:27 |
98:1x6 | Zach Cutter (Loveland) pin Nathan Whitcomb (Nagel Blue) | | 0:41 |
| Adam Clayton (Milford) pin Jayden Mutter (West Clermont) | | 0:32 |
104:1x6 | Calob Heilman (Loveland) pin Kanen Kruse (Milford) | | 0:21 |
| Tanner Neal (West Clermont) pin Dashaun Hoskins (Walnut Hills) | | 1:05 |
110:1x6 | Graham Mercurio (Loveland) pin Malcolm Evans (Milford) | | 3:55 |
| Linkyn Schardt (Nagel Blue) pin Connor Tilk (Walnut Hills) | | 0:39 |
| Brady Mentz (West Clermont) pin Cody Mckinney (Kings) | | 2:23 |
116:1x6 | Ariez Dominguez (Milford) pin Chandler Closs (Loveland) | | 3:47 |
| Braeden Little (West Clermont) pin Rylin Batac (Kings) | | 1:01 |
122:1x6 | Levi Schneider (Milford) pin Luke Griffith (Kings) | | 0:08 |
| Peyton Folzenlogen (Loveland) Default Maddox Day (West Clermont) | | Default |
128:2x4 | 1st- Kyle Gillispie (West Clermont) pin Jason Deem (Loveland) | | 1:04 |
| 3rd- Jackson Wright (Milford) dec. Amir Gervin (Walnut Hills) | | 4-3 |
134:2x4 | 1st- Caleb Herzog (Nagel Blue) pin Logan Jones (Loveland) | | 2:59 |
| 3rd-Steven Graffagnino (Milford) disq. John Cook (Withrow) | | Disq |
142:1x6 | Kamren Harden (Walnut Hills) maj. dec. Brayden McCaleb (Loveland) | | md11-0 |
| Austin Holman (Milford) pin Dillon Debord (Nagel Blue) | | 0:55 |
150:1x6 | Deacon Howland (Nagel Blue) dec. Andrew Littrell (Milford) | | 13-7 |
| Tristen Malone (Kings) pin Calvin Mederios (Loveland) | | 2:59 |
160:1x6 | Gavin Crooks (Kings) dec. Philip Bottomley (Milford) | | 6-2 |
| Seth Ellis (Loveland) pin TJ Jones (Walnut Hills) | | 0:42 |
172:1x6 | Donothon Gayle (Walnut Hills) pin Max Montgomery (Kings) | | 0:29 |
| Daniel Walker (Milford) dec. Denver Hauck (Nagel Blue) | | 7-3 |
205:1x6 | Jacob Feist (Milford) pin Sammy Noe (Nagel Blue) | | 0:16 |
| T.J. Simms (Loveland) pin Tyler Mitchell (Kings) | | 2:06 |
| Mario Lopez (Walnut Hills) forfeit Preston Whitcomb (West Clermont) | | Forfeit |
245:1x6 | Dylan Schuster (Milford) pin Talan Walton (Loveland) | | 1:29 |
| Dezmond Gayle (Walnut Hills) pin Treyvonte Brown (Withrow) | | 0:30 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:1x6 | Tyler Scherman (Loveland) pin Mashal Mohammad (Nagel Blue) | | 1:00 |
| Dominic Schemmel (Walnut Hills) maj. dec. Aiden Lynch (Milford) | | md15-2 |
86:1x6 | Justin Winter (Loveland) dec. Jacob Brewer (Milford) | | 4-1 |
| Luke Ciminillo (Nagel Blue) dec. Dominic Domizo (Walnut Hills) | | 7-2 |
| Ty Osterday (West Clermont) pin Logan Wells (Kings) | | 1:28 |
92:1x6 | Kole Dahlke (Loveland) dec. Christian Holden (Milford) | | 4-1 |
98:1x6 | Adam Clayton (Milford) pin Nathan Whitcomb (Nagel Blue) | | 0:14 |
104:1x6 | Tanner Neal (West Clermont) maj. dec. Calob Heilman (Loveland) | | md14-6 |
110:1x6 | Graham Mercurio (Loveland) pin Connor Tilk (Walnut Hills) | | 0:44 |
| Brady Mentz (West Clermont) dec. Linkyn Schardt (Nagel Blue) | | 7-1 |
| Malcolm Evans (Milford) pin Cody Mckinney (Kings) | | 1:01 |
116:1x6 | Ariez Dominguez (Milford) pin Nader Salti (Nagel Blue) | | 0:45 |
| Chandler Closs (Loveland) pin Rylin Batac (Kings) | | 1:04 |
122:1x6 | Levi Schneider (Milford) pin Faraj Salti (Nagel Blue) | | 0:17 |
| Peyton Folzenlogen (Loveland) pin Luke Griffith (Kings) | | 1:57 |
128:2x4 | Kyle Gillispie (West Clermont) pin Amir Gervin (Walnut Hills) | | 0:18 |
| Jason Deem (Loveland) maj. dec. Jackson Wright (Milford) | | md10-1 |
134:2x4 | Logan Jones (Loveland) pin John Cook (Withrow) | | 2:41 |
| Caleb Herzog (Nagel Blue) pin Steven Graffagnino (Milford) | | 1:27 |
142:1x6 | Kamren Harden (Walnut Hills) maj. dec. Austin Holman (Milford) | | md11-2 |
150:1x6 | Andrew Littrell (Milford) pin Tristen Malone (Kings) | | 4:04 |
160:1x6 | Gavin Crooks (Kings) pin Colin Heltzer (Nagel Blue) | | 0:35 |
| Seth Ellis (Loveland) dec. Philip Bottomley (Milford) | | 3-2 |
172:1x6 | Daniel Walker (Milford) pin Max Montgomery (Kings) | | 1:16 |
205:1x6 | Jacob Feist (Milford) pin Tyler Mitchell (Kings) | | 2:30 |
| Preston Whitcomb (West Clermont) Default T.J. Simms (Loveland) | | Default |
| Mario Lopez (Walnut Hills) pin Sammy Noe (Nagel Blue) | | 0:59 |
245:1x6 | Dezmond Gayle (Walnut Hills) tech. fall Talan Walton (Loveland) | | tf16-1 |
|
Third Round |
80:1x6 | Tyler Scherman (Loveland) pin Dominic Schemmel (Walnut Hills) | | 3:18 |
| Mashal Mohammad (Nagel Blue) pin Dream Riley (West Clermont) | | 0:41 |
86:1x6 | Justin Winter (Loveland) pin Ty Osterday (West Clermont) | | 0:22 |
| Jacob Brewer (Milford) maj. dec. Dominic Domizo (Walnut Hills) | | md12-0 |
| Logan Wells (Kings) pin Luke Ciminillo (Nagel Blue) | | 1:17 |
92:1x6 | Devlin Legault (Kings) dec. Christian Holden (Milford) | | 3-2 OT |
98:1x6 | Adam Clayton (Milford) maj. dec. Zach Cutter (Loveland) | | md13-0 |
104:1x6 | Calob Heilman (Loveland) pin Dashaun Hoskins (Walnut Hills) | | 1:55 |
110:1x6 | Graham Mercurio (Loveland) pin Cody Mckinney (Kings) | | 0:33 |
| Brady Mentz (West Clermont) pin Connor Tilk (Walnut Hills) | | 0:35 |
| Malcolm Evans (Milford) dec. Linkyn Schardt (Nagel Blue) | | 5-3 |
116:1x6 | Ariez Dominguez (Milford) pin Rylin Batac (Kings) | | 0:24 |
| Braeden Little (West Clermont) pin Nader Salti (Nagel Blue) | | 2:17 |
122:1x6 | Levi Schneider (Milford) dec. Peyton Folzenlogen (Loveland) | | 4-3 |
| Faraj Salti (Nagel Blue) Default Maddox Day (West Clermont) | | Default |
128:2x4 | Amir Gervin (Walnut Hills) dec. Jackson Wright (Milford) | | 8-7 |
| Jason Deem (Loveland) pin Kyle Gillispie (West Clermont) | | 3:39 |
| Tamyis Stevenson (Withrow) pin Logan Bonar (Nagel Blue) | | 0:56 |
134:2x4 | Logan Jones (Loveland) pin George Wirtz (Walnut Hills) | | 1:58 |
| Steven Graffagnino (Milford) pin Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) | | 2:16 |
| Caleb Herzog (Nagel Blue) pin John Cook (Withrow) | | 4:00 |
142:1x6 | Kamren Harden (Walnut Hills) pin Dillon Debord (Nagel Blue) | | 1:04 |
150:1x6 | Andrew Littrell (Milford) tech. fall Calvin Mederios (Loveland) | | tf16-0 |
160:1x6 | Gavin Crooks (Kings) dec. Seth Ellis (Loveland) | | 5-3 OT |
| TJ Jones (Walnut Hills) pin Colin Heltzer (Nagel Blue) | | 0:38 |
172:1x6 | Daniel Walker (Milford) dec. Donothon Gayle (Walnut Hills) | | 9-4 |
205:1x6 | Jacob Feist (Milford) pin Mario Lopez (Walnut Hills) | | 4:19 |
| T.J. Simms (Loveland) pin Sammy Noe (Nagel Blue) | | 0:24 |
| Preston Whitcomb (West Clermont) pin Tyler Mitchell (Kings) | | 1:27 |
245:1x6 | Treyvonte Brown (Withrow) pin Talan Walton (Loveland) | | 0:54 |
|
Second Round |
80:1x6 | Tyler Scherman (Loveland) pin Dream Riley (West Clermont) | | 1:16 |
| Mashal Mohammad (Nagel Blue) pin Aiden Lynch (Milford) | | 1:09 |
86:1x6 | Justin Winter (Loveland) pin Dominic Domizo (Walnut Hills) | | 1:22 |
| Ty Osterday (West Clermont) pin Luke Ciminillo (Nagel Blue) | | 1:01 |
| Logan Wells (Kings) dec. Jacob Brewer (Milford) | | 3-1 |
92:1x6 | Devlin Legault (Kings) pin Beckett Nauman (Nagel Blue) | | 2:42 |
98:1x6 | Zach Cutter (Loveland) pin Jayden Mutter (West Clermont) | | 0:09 |
104:1x6 | Dashaun Hoskins (Walnut Hills) pin Kanen Kruse (Milford) | | 2:30 |
110:1x6 | Graham Mercurio (Loveland) pin Brady Mentz (West Clermont) | | 0:30 |
| Linkyn Schardt (Nagel Blue) dec. Cody Mckinney (Kings) | | 6-5 |
| Malcolm Evans (Milford) pin Connor Tilk (Walnut Hills) | | 1:12 |
116:1x6 | Ariez Dominguez (Milford) pin Braeden Little (West Clermont) | | 1:11 |
| Chandler Closs (Loveland) pin Nader Salti (Nagel Blue) | | 0:50 |
122:1x6 | Levi Schneider (Milford) pin Maddox Day (West Clermont) | | 0:12 |
| Luke Griffith (Kings) pin Faraj Salti (Nagel Blue) | | 0:47 |
128:2x4 | Jackson Wright (Milford) pin Wyatt Milby (Kings) | | 1:21 |
| Jason Deem (Loveland) pin Logan Bonar (Nagel Blue) | | 0:37 |
| Kyle Gillispie (West Clermont) pin Tamyis Stevenson (Withrow) | | 0:45 |
134:2x4 | Logan Jones (Loveland) pin Steven Graffagnino (Milford) | | 1:16 |
| Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) dec. George Wirtz (Walnut Hills) | | 13-11 OT |
| John Cook (Withrow) pin Tucker Carmack (Kings) | | 1:58 |
142:1x6 | Dillon Debord (Nagel Blue) pin Brayden McCaleb (Loveland) | | 2:55 |
150:1x6 | Deacon Howland (Nagel Blue) pin Calvin Mederios (Loveland) | | 0:58 |
160:1x6 | Gavin Crooks (Kings) pin TJ Jones (Walnut Hills) | | 0:56 |
| Philip Bottomley (Milford) pin Colin Heltzer (Nagel Blue) | | 1:59 |
172:1x6 | Donothon Gayle (Walnut Hills) dec. Denver Hauck (Nagel Blue) | | 3-0 |
205:1x6 | Jacob Feist (Milford) pin Preston Whitcomb (West Clermont) | | 1:10 |
| Mario Lopez (Walnut Hills) pin T.J. Simms (Loveland) | | 1:00 |
| Tyler Mitchell (Kings) pin Sammy Noe (Nagel Blue) | | 1:08 |
245:1x6 | Treyvonte Brown (Withrow) pin Dylan Schuster (Milford) | | 1:55 |
|
First Round |
80:1x6 | Dream Riley (West Clermont) pin Aiden Lynch (Milford) | | 2:18 |
| Mashal Mohammad (Nagel Blue) maj. dec. Dominic Schemmel (Walnut Hills) | | md14-6 |
86:1x6 | Justin Winter (Loveland) pin Luke Ciminillo (Nagel Blue) | | 1:24 |
| Jacob Brewer (Milford) dec. Ty Osterday (West Clermont) | | 9-2 |
| Logan Wells (Kings) pin Dominic Domizo (Walnut Hills) | | 1:20 |
92:1x6 | Kole Dahlke (Loveland) tech. fall Beckett Nauman (Nagel Blue) | | tf18-0 |
98:1x6 | Nathan Whitcomb (Nagel Blue) pin Jayden Mutter (West Clermont) | | 0:55 |
104:1x6 | Tanner Neal (West Clermont) pin Kanen Kruse (Milford) | | 0:49 |
110:1x6 | Graham Mercurio (Loveland) pin Linkyn Schardt (Nagel Blue) | | 2:05 |
| Brady Mentz (West Clermont) dec. Malcolm Evans (Milford) | | 3-1 |
| Cody Mckinney (Kings) pin Connor Tilk (Walnut Hills) | | 2:03 |
116:1x6 | Rylin Batac (Kings) pin Nader Salti (Nagel Blue) | | 1:10 |
| Chandler Closs (Loveland) pin Braeden Little (West Clermont) | | 0:17 |
122:1x6 | Peyton Folzenlogen (Loveland) pin Faraj Salti (Nagel Blue) | | 0:29 |
| Luke Griffith (Kings) pin Maddox Day (West Clermont) | | 0:53 |
128:2x4 | Amir Gervin (Walnut Hills) pin Wyatt Milby (Kings) | | 2:52 |
| Jason Deem (Loveland) dec. Tamyis Stevenson (Withrow) | | 6-2 |
| Kyle Gillispie (West Clermont) pin Logan Bonar (Nagel Blue) | | 0:34 |
134:2x4 | Logan Jones (Loveland) pin Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) | | 0:50 |
| Steven Graffagnino (Milford) pin George Wirtz (Walnut Hills) | | 0:51 |
| Caleb Herzog (Nagel Blue) pin Tucker Carmack (Kings) | | 0:51 |
142:1x6 | Austin Holman (Milford) pin Brayden McCaleb (Loveland) | | 1:16 |
150:1x6 | Deacon Howland (Nagel Blue) pin Tristen Malone (Kings) | | 1:12 |
160:1x6 | Seth Ellis (Loveland) pin Colin Heltzer (Nagel Blue) | | 1:26 |
| Philip Bottomley (Milford) pin TJ Jones (Walnut Hills) | | 0:35 |
172:1x6 | Denver Hauck (Nagel Blue) pin Max Montgomery (Kings) | | 3:27 |
205:1x6 | T.J. Simms (Loveland) dec. Jacob Feist (Milford) | | 7-2 |
| Preston Whitcomb (West Clermont) pin Sammy Noe (Nagel Blue) | | 0:59 |
| Mario Lopez (Walnut Hills) pin Tyler Mitchell (Kings) | | 1:13 |
245:1x6 | Dezmond Gayle (Walnut Hills) pin Dylan Schuster (Milford) | | 0:25 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-31-2020 21:04:09 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |